About Regions and Teams Rules Competition Dates Matchup Schedule
Varsity Standings JV Standings Practice Material Registration Contact Us


Varsity Standings

Last Updated 11/19/2018


Click here to choose your region:
Western Suffolk * Eastern Suffolk * Central Suffolk * Southwestern Suffolk
Western Nassau * Eastern Nassau * Northwestern Nassau
Once again this year, final tournament invitations will be determined by the Overall Rankings.

Western Suffolk
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Commack HS 1 0 1 60 W60
Kings Park HS 1 0 2 42 W42
Half Hollow Hills HS East 1 0 3 25 W25
St. Anthony's HS 1 0 4 24 W24
Northport HS 0 1 5 59 L59
Half Hollow Hills HS West 0 1 6 15 L15
Elwood-John Glenn HS 0 1 6 15 L15
Huntington HS 0 1 8 0 L0
Eastern Suffolk
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Shoreham Wading River HS 1 0 1 61 W61
William Floyd HS 1 0 2 42 W42
Longwood HS 1 0 2 42 W42
East Hampton HS 1 0 4 40 W40
Westhampton Beach HS 1 0 5 5 W5
Pierson HS 0 1 6 34 L34
Patchogue-Medford HS 0 1 7 25 L25
Riverhead HS 0 1 7 25 L25
Southold HS 0 1 9 21 L21
Eastport South Manor HS 0 1 10 0 L0
Central Suffolk
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Smithtown HS West 1 0 1 41 W41
Earl. L. Vandermeulen HS 1 0 2 29 W29
Smithtown HS East 0 1 3 26 L26
Comsewogue HS 0 1 4 12 L12
Southwestern Suffolk
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Deer Park HS 1 0 1 51 W51
Islip HS 1 0 2 22 W22
Bay Shore Senior HS 1 0 3 19 W19
West Islip HS 1 0 4 17 W17
W. G. O'Connell Copiague HS 0 1 5 73 L73
East Islip HS 0 1 6 24 L24
North Babylon HS 0 1 7 10 L10
West Babylon HS 0 1 8 7 L7
Western Nassau
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Kellenberg Memorial HS 1 0 1 76 W76
South Side HS 1 0 2 33 W33
East Rockaway HS 1 0 3 7 W7
HAFTR 0 1 4 52 L52
Valley Stream South 0 1 5 31 L31
Baldwin HS 0 1 6 14 L14
Lawrence HS 0 1 7 11 L11
Eastern Nassau
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
W. T. Clarke HS 1 0 1 67 W67
Plainedge HS 1 0 2 60 W60
Island Trees HS 1 0 3 54 W54
MacArthur HS 1 0 4 44 W44
Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 0 1 5 71 L71
Locust Valley HS 0 1 6 47 L47
Syosset HS 0 1 7 20 L20
Wantagh HS 0 1 8 14 L14
Northwestern Nassau
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Great Neck South HS 1 0 1 91 W91
Great Neck North HS 1 0 2 68 W68
Roslyn HS 1 0 3 62 W62
The Wheatley School 1 0 4 28 W28
Herricks HS 0 1 5 35 L35
Friends Academy 0 1 6 19 L19
The Schechter School 0 1 7 10 L10

Overall Rankings:

Rank School Wins Losses Points Most Recent Division Rank
1 Great Neck South HS 1 0 91 W91 1
2 Kellenberg Memorial HS 1 0 76 W76 1
3 W. T. Clarke HS 1 0 67 W67 1
4 Shoreham Wading River HS 1 0 61 W61 1
5 Commack HS 1 0 60 W60 1
6 Deer Park HS 1 0 51 W51 1
7 Smithtown HS West 1 0 41 W41 1
8 Great Neck North HS 1 0 68 W68 2
9 Roslyn HS 1 0 62 W62 3
10 Plainedge HS 1 0 60 W60 2
11 Island Trees HS 1 0 54 W54 3
12 MacArthur HS 1 0 44 W44 4
13 William Floyd HS 1 0 42 W42 2
13 Kings Park HS 1 0 42 W42 2
13 Longwood HS 1 0 42 W42 2
16 East Hampton HS 1 0 40 W40 4
17 South Side HS 1 0 33 W33 2
18 Earl. L. Vandermeulen HS 1 0 29 W29 2
19 The Wheatley School 1 0 28 W28 4
20 Half Hollow Hills HS East 1 0 25 W25 3
21 St. Anthony's HS 1 0 24 W24 4
22 Islip HS 1 0 22 W22 2
23 Bay Shore Senior HS 1 0 19 W19 3
24 West Islip HS 1 0 17 W17 4
25 East Rockaway HS 1 0 7 W7 3
26 Westhampton Beach HS 1 0 5 W5 5
27 W. G. O'Connell Copiague HS 0 1 73 L73 5
28 Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 0 1 71 L71 5
29 Northport HS 0 1 59 L59 5
30 HAFTR 0 1 52 L52 4
31 Locust Valley HS 0 1 47 L47 6
32 Herricks HS 0 1 35 L35 5
33 Pierson HS 0 1 34 L34 6
34 Valley Stream South 0 1 31 L31 5
35 Smithtown HS East 0 1 26 L26 3
36 Patchogue-Medford HS 0 1 25 L25 7
36 Riverhead HS 0 1 25 L25 7
38 East Islip HS 0 1 24 L24 6
39 Southold HS 0 1 21 L21 9
40 Syosset HS 0 1 20 L20 7
41 Friends Academy 0 1 19 L19 6
42 Half Hollow Hills HS West 0 1 15 L15 6
42 Elwood-John Glenn HS 0 1 15 L15 6
44 Wantagh HS 0 1 14 L14 8
44 Baldwin HS 0 1 14 L14 6
46 Comsewogue HS 0 1 12 L12 4
47 Lawrence HS 0 1 11 L11 7
48 The Schechter School 0 1 10 L10 7
48 North Babylon HS 0 1 10 L10 7
50 West Babylon HS 0 1 7 L7 8